RACTITIONER
[…] Dist.
Ct. App. 1995) (requiring a defendant over whom the court had in personam jurisdiction to locate
and return an aircraft against which a mechanic’s lien was perfected to proceed with the court’s
order of foreclosure of the lien since the court could not “issue any orders which directly act on
the aircraft, since the aircraft is not within the court’s in rem or quasi in rem jurisdictional
domain.”).
60
See A
RK
. C
ODE
A
NN
. § 18-45-207 (2012) (requiring commencement of foreclosure within
eighteen months of filing with the FAA Registry); C
OLO
. R
EV
. S
TAT
. § 38-20-107(1) (2012)
(requiring initiation of foreclosure proceedings “within ninety days after charges become due and
payable.”); M
INN
. S
TAT
. § 514.221(3(a)) (2011) (requiring that “any foreclosure proceedings must
be instituted within one year of the date the lien was filed.”); W
YO
. S
TAT
. A
NN
. § 29-7-102 (2011)
(requiring a lien claimant to commence foreclosure proceedings to foreclose the lien within 180
days from the last date of work when the lien is perfected by possession or 180 days from the date